Past Picks

Earlier picks from Today's Best Camping Sales. Each one shows what we saw the last time we checked it.

Affiliate links: we earn a commission on Amazon purchases at no extra cost to you.

  • Featured Wednesday, October 21 · Lantern

    Lepro 1000LM LED Camping Lantern Rechargeable, 4400mAh, 4 Light Modes

    Still on sale · $28.79$35.99 · was $28.79 when featured

    Last checked Oct 21, 6:32 AM ET

    See it on Amazon
  • Featured Wednesday, October 21 · Headlamp

    2000 Lumen 9 LED Headlamp 2 Pack, Ultra Bright Head Lamp with 6 Modes, IPX5 Waterproof Head Light, Lightweight Head Flashlight for Running Night-Walking Camping, 6 AAA Batteries Included

    Still on sale · $12.23$16.99 · was $12.23 when featured

    Last checked Oct 21, 6:32 AM ET

    See it on Amazon
  • Featured Wednesday, October 21 · Camp chair

    SUNNYFEEL Oversized Camping Chair Portable Directors Chairs with Side Table

    Still on sale · $110.48$129.98 · was $110.48 when featured

    Last checked Oct 21, 6:32 AM ET

    See it on Amazon
  • Featured Wednesday, October 21 · Water filter

    Straw Water Filter - Portable Water Purifier, Water Filtration System, Reusable Water Straw Purification - Outdoor Emergency and Survival Gear for Hiking, Camping Accessories and Travel

    Still on sale · $11.99$14.99 · was $11.99 when featured

    Last checked Oct 21, 6:32 AM ET

    See it on Amazon
  • Featured Wednesday, October 21 · Tools

    Gifts for Men, Stocking Stuffers for Men Adults, Multitool Pen Set 2pcs Multi-Tool Pens Cool EDC Gadgets, Christmas Birthday Presents White Elephant Gifts for Adults Dad Grandpa Husband Him Guys Women

    Still on sale · $12.49$14.99 · was $12.49 when featured

    Last checked Oct 21, 6:32 AM ET

    See it on Amazon
  • Featured Monday, October 19 · Lantern

    Coleman Multi-Panel LED Lantern: Rechargeable Water-Resistant Magnetic Light Panels Built-In Flashlight USB Charging Port; Excellent for Camping Hunting Emergencies etc

    Still on sale · $69.98$123.49 · was $69.98 when featured

    Last checked Oct 22, 6:33 AM ET

    See it on Amazon
  • Featured Monday, October 19 · Stove

    Coleman Triton 2-Burner Propane Stove, Portable Camping Cooktop

    Still on sale · $89.99$129.99 · was $89.99 when featured

    Last checked Oct 19, 6:32 AM ET

    See it on Amazon
  • Featured Monday, October 19 · Headlamp

    BLACK DIAMOND Spot 400 Headlamp, AAA Powered, Dimmable Bright BD Dark Olive

    Still on sale · $47.88$59.95 · was $47.88 when featured

    Last checked Oct 22, 6:33 AM ET

    See it on Amazon
  • Featured Monday, October 19 · Sleeping bag

    oaskys Camping Sleeping Bag - 3 Season Warm & Cool Weather - Summer Spring Fall Lightweight Waterproof for Adults Kids - Camping Essentials Gear Accessories Hiking Sleep Must Haves

    Still on sale · $19.99$25.99 · was $19.99 when featured

    Last checked Oct 19, 6:32 AM ET

    See it on Amazon
  • Featured Monday, October 19 · Cooler

    MIYCOO Cooler Backpack - 40 Cans Insulated Backpack Cooler for Men Women

    Still on sale · $26.99$34.99 · was $26.99 when featured

    Last checked Oct 22, 6:33 AM ET

    See it on Amazon
  • Featured Sunday, October 18 · Lantern

    4 Pack Camping Lanterns Camping Essentials Tent Lights Camping Accessories

    Still on sale · $29.98$45.00 · was $29.98 when featured

    Last checked Oct 19, 6:33 AM ET

    See it on Amazon
  • Featured Sunday, October 18 · Headlamp

    Blukar LED Headlamp Rechargeable, 2000L Super Bright Headlight Flashlight

    Still on sale · $8.97$11.99 · was $8.97 when featured

    Last checked Oct 19, 6:33 AM ET

    See it on Amazon
  • Featured Sunday, October 18 · Tools

    EDC Pry Bar Multitool with Bi-Directional Ratchet Screwdriver, Men Gifts

    Still on sale · $27.99$38.99 · was $27.99 when featured

    Last checked Oct 21, 6:33 AM ET

    See it on Amazon
  • Featured Sunday, October 18 · Camp chair

    TIMBER RIDGE Hammock Camping Chair, Portable Oversized Swinging Camp Chairs

    Still on sale · $69.99$99.99 · was $69.99 when featured

    Last checked Oct 21, 6:33 AM ET

    See it on Amazon
  • Featured Sunday, October 18 · Cooler

    YETI Roadie 32 Wheeled Cooler

    Still on sale · $300.00$375.00 · was $300.00 when featured

    Last checked Oct 21, 6:33 AM ET

    See it on Amazon
  • Featured Saturday, October 17 · Lantern

    2 Pack Camping Lanterns Camping Essentials Tent Lights Camping Accessories

    Still on sale · $19.98$30.00 · was $19.98 when featured

    Last checked Oct 21, 6:33 AM ET

    See it on Amazon
  • Featured Saturday, October 17 · Headlamp

    Energizer LED Headlamp PRO (2-Pack), IPX4 Water Resistant Head Light

    Still on sale · $14.99$18.36 · was $14.99 when featured

    Last checked Oct 21, 6:33 AM ET

    See it on Amazon
  • Featured Saturday, October 17 · Water filter

    LifeStraw Personal Water Filter for Hiking, Travel and Emergency, Navy, 4 PK

    Still on sale · $49.41$59.95 · was $48.72 when featured

    Last checked Oct 22, 6:33 AM ET

    See it on Amazon
  • Featured Saturday, October 17 · Stove

    Coleman Triton+ 2-Burner Propane Camping Stove with InstaStart

    Still on sale · $99.39$142.99 · was $99.39 when featured

    Last checked Oct 22, 6:33 AM ET

    See it on Amazon
  • Featured Saturday, October 17 · Sleeping pad

    Sleeping Pad for Camping, Built-in Pump with Pillow

    Still on sale · $22.99$34.29 · was $22.99 when featured

    Last checked Oct 21, 6:33 AM ET

    See it on Amazon
  • Featured Friday, October 16 · Lantern

    Collapsible Portable LED Camping Lantern XTAUTO Lightweight Waterproof Solar USB Rechargeable LED Flashlight Survival Kits for Indoor Outdoor Home Emergency Light Power Outages Hiking Hurricane 4-Pack

    Still on sale · $26.99$35.99 · was $20.99 when featured

    Last checked Oct 22, 6:33 AM ET

    See it on Amazon
  • Featured Friday, October 16 · Headlamp

    NEBO Transcend 1500 Rechargeable Headlamp | 1,500 Lumens, 5 Light Modes, Detachable Magnetic Work Lamp, Waterproof, Bright LED Head Light for Hiking & Camping, Includes USB Charging Cable

    Still on sale · $40.96$69.99 · was $40.96 when featured

    Last checked Oct 19, 6:33 AM ET

    See it on Amazon
  • Featured Friday, October 16 · Sleeping pad

    Intex 64757E Dura-Beam Standard Downy Air Mattress: Fiber-Tech - Twin Size - 10in Bed Height - 300lb Weight Capacity - Pump Sold Separately

    Still on sale · $11.45$19.99 · was $11.45 when featured

    Last checked Oct 19, 6:33 AM ET

    See it on Amazon
  • Featured Friday, October 16 · Tools

    SAPGIF Stocking Stuffers for Men Dad Husband Him Adult 9 in 1 Multitool Pen

    Still on sale · $6.99$9.99 · was $6.99 when featured

    Last checked Oct 19, 6:33 AM ET

    See it on Amazon
  • Featured Friday, October 16 · Cooler

    Igloo Classic Playmate Coolers | Insulated Hard Shell Cooler Chest

    Still on sale · $24.98$33.99 · was $24.98 when featured

    Last checked Oct 19, 6:33 AM ET

    See it on Amazon