Past Picks
Earlier picks from Today's Best Camping Sales. Each one shows what we saw the last time we checked it.
Affiliate links: we earn a commission on Amazon purchases at no extra cost to you.
-
Featured Wednesday, October 21 · Lantern
Lepro 1000LM LED Camping Lantern Rechargeable, 4400mAh, 4 Light Modes
Still on sale · $28.79$35.99 · was $28.79 when featured
Last checked Oct 21, 6:32 AM ET
See it on Amazon -
Featured Wednesday, October 21 · Headlamp
2000 Lumen 9 LED Headlamp 2 Pack, Ultra Bright Head Lamp with 6 Modes, IPX5 Waterproof Head Light, Lightweight Head Flashlight for Running Night-Walking Camping, 6 AAA Batteries Included
Still on sale · $12.23$16.99 · was $12.23 when featured
Last checked Oct 21, 6:32 AM ET
See it on Amazon -
Featured Wednesday, October 21 · Camp chair
SUNNYFEEL Oversized Camping Chair Portable Directors Chairs with Side Table
Still on sale · $110.48$129.98 · was $110.48 when featured
Last checked Oct 21, 6:32 AM ET
See it on Amazon -
Featured Wednesday, October 21 · Water filter
Straw Water Filter - Portable Water Purifier, Water Filtration System, Reusable Water Straw Purification - Outdoor Emergency and Survival Gear for Hiking, Camping Accessories and Travel
Still on sale · $11.99$14.99 · was $11.99 when featured
Last checked Oct 21, 6:32 AM ET
See it on Amazon -
Featured Wednesday, October 21 · Tools
Gifts for Men, Stocking Stuffers for Men Adults, Multitool Pen Set 2pcs Multi-Tool Pens Cool EDC Gadgets, Christmas Birthday Presents White Elephant Gifts for Adults Dad Grandpa Husband Him Guys Women
Still on sale · $12.49$14.99 · was $12.49 when featured
Last checked Oct 21, 6:32 AM ET
See it on Amazon -
Featured Monday, October 19 · Lantern
Coleman Multi-Panel LED Lantern: Rechargeable Water-Resistant Magnetic Light Panels Built-In Flashlight USB Charging Port; Excellent for Camping Hunting Emergencies etc
Still on sale · $69.98$123.49 · was $69.98 when featured
Last checked Oct 22, 6:33 AM ET
See it on Amazon -
Featured Monday, October 19 · Stove
Coleman Triton 2-Burner Propane Stove, Portable Camping Cooktop
Still on sale · $89.99$129.99 · was $89.99 when featured
Last checked Oct 19, 6:32 AM ET
See it on Amazon -
Featured Monday, October 19 · Headlamp
BLACK DIAMOND Spot 400 Headlamp, AAA Powered, Dimmable Bright BD Dark Olive
Still on sale · $47.88$59.95 · was $47.88 when featured
Last checked Oct 22, 6:33 AM ET
See it on Amazon -
Featured Monday, October 19 · Sleeping bag
oaskys Camping Sleeping Bag - 3 Season Warm & Cool Weather - Summer Spring Fall Lightweight Waterproof for Adults Kids - Camping Essentials Gear Accessories Hiking Sleep Must Haves
Still on sale · $19.99$25.99 · was $19.99 when featured
Last checked Oct 19, 6:32 AM ET
See it on Amazon -
Featured Monday, October 19 · Cooler
MIYCOO Cooler Backpack - 40 Cans Insulated Backpack Cooler for Men Women
Still on sale · $26.99$34.99 · was $26.99 when featured
Last checked Oct 22, 6:33 AM ET
See it on Amazon -
Featured Sunday, October 18 · Lantern
4 Pack Camping Lanterns Camping Essentials Tent Lights Camping Accessories
Still on sale · $29.98$45.00 · was $29.98 when featured
Last checked Oct 19, 6:33 AM ET
See it on Amazon -
Featured Sunday, October 18 · Headlamp
Blukar LED Headlamp Rechargeable, 2000L Super Bright Headlight Flashlight
Still on sale · $8.97$11.99 · was $8.97 when featured
Last checked Oct 19, 6:33 AM ET
See it on Amazon -
Featured Sunday, October 18 · Tools
EDC Pry Bar Multitool with Bi-Directional Ratchet Screwdriver, Men Gifts
Still on sale · $27.99$38.99 · was $27.99 when featured
Last checked Oct 21, 6:33 AM ET
See it on Amazon -
Featured Sunday, October 18 · Camp chair
TIMBER RIDGE Hammock Camping Chair, Portable Oversized Swinging Camp Chairs
Still on sale · $69.99$99.99 · was $69.99 when featured
Last checked Oct 21, 6:33 AM ET
See it on Amazon -
Featured Sunday, October 18 · Cooler
YETI Roadie 32 Wheeled Cooler
Still on sale · $300.00$375.00 · was $300.00 when featured
Last checked Oct 21, 6:33 AM ET
See it on Amazon -
Featured Saturday, October 17 · Lantern
2 Pack Camping Lanterns Camping Essentials Tent Lights Camping Accessories
Still on sale · $19.98$30.00 · was $19.98 when featured
Last checked Oct 21, 6:33 AM ET
See it on Amazon -
Featured Saturday, October 17 · Headlamp
Energizer LED Headlamp PRO (2-Pack), IPX4 Water Resistant Head Light
Still on sale · $14.99$18.36 · was $14.99 when featured
Last checked Oct 21, 6:33 AM ET
See it on Amazon -
Featured Saturday, October 17 · Water filter
LifeStraw Personal Water Filter for Hiking, Travel and Emergency, Navy, 4 PK
Still on sale · $49.41$59.95 · was $48.72 when featured
Last checked Oct 22, 6:33 AM ET
See it on Amazon -
Featured Saturday, October 17 · Stove
Coleman Triton+ 2-Burner Propane Camping Stove with InstaStart
Still on sale · $99.39$142.99 · was $99.39 when featured
Last checked Oct 22, 6:33 AM ET
See it on Amazon -
Featured Saturday, October 17 · Sleeping pad
Sleeping Pad for Camping, Built-in Pump with Pillow
Still on sale · $22.99$34.29 · was $22.99 when featured
Last checked Oct 21, 6:33 AM ET
See it on Amazon -
Featured Friday, October 16 · Lantern
Collapsible Portable LED Camping Lantern XTAUTO Lightweight Waterproof Solar USB Rechargeable LED Flashlight Survival Kits for Indoor Outdoor Home Emergency Light Power Outages Hiking Hurricane 4-Pack
Still on sale · $26.99$35.99 · was $20.99 when featured
Last checked Oct 22, 6:33 AM ET
See it on Amazon -
Featured Friday, October 16 · Headlamp
NEBO Transcend 1500 Rechargeable Headlamp | 1,500 Lumens, 5 Light Modes, Detachable Magnetic Work Lamp, Waterproof, Bright LED Head Light for Hiking & Camping, Includes USB Charging Cable
Still on sale · $40.96$69.99 · was $40.96 when featured
Last checked Oct 19, 6:33 AM ET
See it on Amazon -
Featured Friday, October 16 · Sleeping pad
Intex 64757E Dura-Beam Standard Downy Air Mattress: Fiber-Tech - Twin Size - 10in Bed Height - 300lb Weight Capacity - Pump Sold Separately
Still on sale · $11.45$19.99 · was $11.45 when featured
Last checked Oct 19, 6:33 AM ET
See it on Amazon -
Featured Friday, October 16 · Tools
SAPGIF Stocking Stuffers for Men Dad Husband Him Adult 9 in 1 Multitool Pen
Still on sale · $6.99$9.99 · was $6.99 when featured
Last checked Oct 19, 6:33 AM ET
See it on Amazon -
Featured Friday, October 16 · Cooler
Igloo Classic Playmate Coolers | Insulated Hard Shell Cooler Chest
Still on sale · $24.98$33.99 · was $24.98 when featured
Last checked Oct 19, 6:33 AM ET
See it on Amazon